2021
  • Manchester 10k
    1st Place in Wheelchair field
  • WANDA Diamond League, Zurich
    5th in 3000m pursuit
  • IPC Paralympic Games, Tokyo 2020
    silver medal 4x100m Universal relay
  • IPC Paralympic Games, Tokyo 2020
    6th place 400m, 10th place 800m
  • WPA European championships, Bydgoszcz
    3rd place 400m & 800m, 2nd in the Universal 4x100m & 5th 100m
2020
  • British Championships
    2nd place in 400m
2019
  • WPA World Championships, Dubia
    Semi-finalists in 100m, 200m & 800m
  • WANDA Diamond League, Zurich
    4th in 3000m pursuit
  • Leeds 10K
    1st place in the wheelchair field achieving a course record & personal best of 22:29
  • Swiss Nationals, Notwil
    Personal best in 200m, 800m & 1500m going sub 3 minutes for the first time.
  • Paavo Nurmi Games, Turku
    1st place in 100m & 3rd in 100m
  • WPA Grand Prix, Notwil
    Competed in 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m
  • Daniela Jutzeler Memorial, Arbon
    Personal best in 100m & 400m, topping the daily rankings in the 800m
2018
  • WPA European Championships, Berlin
    3rd in 100m, 200m & 800m, aswell as 1st in the Universal 4x100m
  • Daniela Jutzeler Memorial, Notwil
    Personal best in 400m
  • BUCS British University Championships
    1st Place in 800m
  • WPA Grand Prix, Notwil
    Personal Best performances in 100m
  • Commonwealth Games, Gold Coast 2018
    4th place in 1500m, Narrowly missing out on a Bronze medal placing
2017
  • WPA World Championships. London
    6th in 200m Final and Semmi finalist in 400m & 800m
  • BUCS British University Championships
    1st place in 100m & 800m
  • Lisbon Half Marathon
    8th place & Personal Best of 45:50
2016
  • IPC Paralympic Games, Rio 2016
    5th place in T53/54 4x400m Relay
  • IPC Grand Prix, London
    5th place in 1500m
  • IPC Athletics European Championships, Grosseto
    T54 4x400m Rlay Gold, 7th place in 200m & 800m
  • BUCS British University Championships
    3rd in 100m
2015
  • IWAS Junior World Games, Stadskannal
    3rd place in 400m, 4rd place in 800m, 4th place 200m
  • Manchester 10k
    3rd place in wheelchair field
  • London Mini Marathon
    1st place in U17 category, setting course record of 11:35
2014
  • IWAS Junior World Games, London
    2nd in the 400m and 3rd in 800m
  • London Mini Marathon
    1st place in U17 category, setting course record of 12:14

Sponsors 

CHARITIES

SUPPORTERS

Made with Medalist